Privacy policy

What is personal information?

Personal Information covers any data that enables us to identify you as an individual. This information could include, name, address, telephone number, email address, credit card details or bank details (submitted when booking to attend the Prayer Breakfast or making a donation).

How do we use your personal information?

The organisers of the National Parliamentary Prayer Breakfast use your email details to keep you updated in accordance with your booking or any enquiry you make using the forms on the website. If you are receiving emails from us, it is either because you have an existing relationship with us or because you have expressed an interest in attending the National Parliamentary Prayer Breakfats. If you wish to change the way we communicate with you please contact us.

When you supply information, such as your name or email address to us, we are legally obliged by the Data Protection Act 1998 to ensure that we only use this information for the purpose for which it was given, and to ensure that it is kept securely.

Do we share your personal information?

We never sell or share your personal information with anyone, except where individuals are under contract to perform functions on our behalf, such as sending emails or processing bookings.

How do we use your financial information and keep it secure?

All payments made on this website are made securely using

How we use Cookies

We do not use cookies on our website.

How to contact us

To notify us of a change to your name, address or other details, please use our contact us page, write to us at the address in the footer below or telephone us on 01793 418222. Please keep us informed of changes so we can stay in touch.